Oscar Awards Winners 2020 Full List

Oscar Awards Winners 2020 Full List:

Performance by an actor in a leading role:
Joaquin Phoenix in JOKER – WINNER
________________________________________
Performance by an actor in a supporting role:
Brad Pitt in ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD – WINNER
________________________________________
Performance by an actress in a leading role:
Renée Zellweger in JUDY – WINNER
________________________________________
Performance by an actress in a supporting role:
Laura Dern in MARRIAGE STORY – WINNER
________________________________________
Best animated feature film of the year:
TOY STORY 4 – WINNER
________________________________________
Achievement in cinematography:
1917 – WINNER
Roger Deakins
________________________________________
Achievement in costume design:
LITTLE WOMEN – WINNER
Jacqueline Durran
________________________________________
Achievement in directing:
PARASITE – WINNER
Bong Joon Ho
________________________________________
Best documentary feature:
AMERICAN FACTORY – WINNER
Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert and Jeff Reichert
Best documentary short subject:
LEARNING TO SKATEBOARD IN A WARZONE (IF YOU’RE A GIRL) – WINNER
Carol Dysinger and Elena Andreicheva
Laura Nix and Colette Sandstedt
________________________________________
Achievement in film editing:

FORD V FERRARI – WINNER
Michael McCusker and Andrew Buckland
________________________________________
Best international feature film of the year:
PARASITE – WINNER
South Korea
Directed by Bong Joon Ho
________________________________________
Achievement in makeup and hairstyling:
BOMBSHELL – WINNER
Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan and Vivian Baker
Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score):
JOKER – WINNER
Hildur Guðnadóttir
________________________________________
Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song):
“(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again” from ROCKETMAN – WINNER
Music by Elton John
Lyric by Bernie Taupin
________________________________________
Best motion picture of the year:
PARASITE – WINNER
Kwak Sin Ae and Bong Joon Ho, Producers
________________________________________
Achievement in production design:
ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD – WINNER
Production Design: Barbara Ling
Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh
________________________________________
Best animated short film:
HAIR LOVE – WINNER
Matthew A. Cherry and Karen Rupert Toliver
________________________________________
Best live action short film:
THE NEIGHBORS’ WINDOW – WINNER
Marshall Curry
________________________________________
Achievement in sound editing:
FORD V FERRARI – WINNER
Donald Sylvester

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here